Thursday, February 20, 2017

Australia Visas and migration

The 'Australia Migration Forums' company have recently created a new website - https://www.australia-visa-timelines.com
The website if for people applying for visas for Australia. The website allows you to enter key dates from your application process and compare them with other members who are applying for the same visa.
Comparing your visa timeline with people who've already got their visa grant allows you to estimate when your visa is likely to be granted - important information when you've 101 things to plan before emigrating.
If you need further visa / migration help and would like to talk to other people in the same situation as you, then head over to https://www.pomsinoz.com/ Pomsinoz is a social network for people moving to Australia.
It's been online for 12 years and has helped thousands of people achieve their dream.

Documents required:

The application form available from the typing center at the immigration department.
Two photographs of the sponsored spouse, always have extra photographs handy as a precaution.
The original entry permit of the sponsored spouse, this could be a tourist visa.
The original passports of the sponsor and the spouse and their photocopies.
Original and valid medical certificate.
Sponsor’s employment contract, attested.
Sponsor’s salary certificate, attested.
Sponsor’s residence visa and copy.
Tenancy contract in the sponsor’s name or if company provided.
Health insurance for spouse.
Duly attested marriage certificate.

Dubai Spouse Visa / Visa Child

Dubai visa for family children and husband is listed as a residence permit for family members in the UAE. A child or spouse may be granted a visa for up to three years of residence in Dubai. Proof of residence of the sponsor is the most important document required in support of the application.

UAE family visa is designed for permitting parents and second degree relatives. The doctor is allowed to sponsor family members to stay in the UAE for a maximum of one year. Is necessary supporting documentation, including a residence permit sponsor for this? Security deposit is also paid as part of the family visa application.


Business / Investors Dubai Family Visa

There are two categories of UAE family visa, which are specially designed for the families of the people who live and work in the country for business and investment. The provisions are the same as mentioned in the above categories; the supporting documentation required may be different.

Short Family Visa

There are short-term UAE family visa options for family members of citizens of Dubai. This can allow them to stay for up to 90 days and requires sponsorship of the family member. A deposit will have to be paid, which will be refunded upon leaving the visitor from the country.

Followers

Immigration Information